Tiro_Wallhugger_Loveseat_Futon_Frame_Dark_Cherry
Tiro_Wallhugger_Loveseat_Futon_Frame_Dark_Cherry Popular Wallhugger Loveseat Futon Tiro Loveseat Wall Hugger in Dark Cherry Finish Tiro Loveseat Wall Hugger in Dark Cherry Finish Tiro Loveseat Wall Hugger in Dark Cherry Finish

Tiro Loveseat Wall Hugger in Dark Cherry Finish

Availability: In stock

From:

Price: $738.90

Special Price: $554.18

You Save 25%
Reward Points You will earn 2 Points for writing a review and 2 Points for rating this product.
SKU: FRTIPEARM - FRSTTLVPEK - OTTOMANTPE - Config

Availability: In stock

* Required Fields

From:

Price: $738.90

Special Price: $554.18

Tiro Dark Cherry Loveseat Futon



The Tiro Wallhugger Futon Frame from Strata features a solid wood folding end table arm design that provides envious functionality to any room. The Tiro pairs wonderfully with any futon mattress hand crafted by The Futon Shop not only for its beauty but its flawless design that allows easy conversion into a bed without having to move away from the wall.

Loveseat options include an easy to store ottoman that folds underneath for space saving!

Strata wall hugger futon frames are all coated with low VOC finishes.

Available in Pecan finish.

Redesigning is easy with The Futon Shop, visit our build-able free shipping sets if you are looking for a mattress as well!

Product Description

Popular Wallhugger Loveseat Futon

  • Contemporary designs
  • Easy Front Opening & Closing Sofa Bed
  • Converts To Sofa Bed Without Moving Away From The Wall
  • Low VOC finish is safe for Organic Homes
  • High-Quality Imported Hardwood Grown Utilizing Strict Standards Of Sustainable Forest Management
  • Patented Mechanism
  • Limited Warranty
Popular Wallhugger Loveseat Futon

Wall Hugger Love Seat Conversion Example
*Sicilian (Denali) Wall Hugger Love Seat Shown*

Futon mattresses, futon covers, and pillows sold separately. Please see Product Info for product care & assembly instructions.


FAQ

What is a Futon?
The word FUTON is a Japanese word originally referring to any round mat our cushion filled with leaves. The traditional Japanese Futon is a group of three products making up a bed. The three products consist of a futon, which is a thin cotton pad, a shikibuton which is a three folding pad that sits under the thin cotton pad, and a Kakibuton which is a comforter that goes on top of the thin cotton pad. Learn more about Futons.
Why Buy A Futon?
Choosing between a sofa bed or futon has much to do with personal preference. Learn more about Why You Should Buy A Futon.
How To Buy A Futon
The dorm room staple has gone through quite the upgrade over the past few years. Click Here To Learn More About How To Buy A Futon.
Futon Frame Types
Different types of futons are available, from the original Japanese futon, to the modern western variants that you store on a frame and fold from a couch to a bed. Even within those categories are multiple types, and each one has different functions and advantages. Click Here To Learn More About The Different Futon Frame Types.
Futon Frame Styles
There are several types of futon frames available including wallhugger futon frames, outdoor futon frames, front loading futon frames, and bunkbed futon frames. Of these types there are two major constructions; the bi-fold and the tri-fold models. Learn more about Futon Frame Styles here.
Why Get A Futon Over A Standard Couch?
A futon can be one of the most usefully versatile pieces of furniture you’ll ever purchase. Click to learn more about Futons.
Maintaining Your Futon
After you have spent days or weeks deciding on the perfect futon frame for your needs, you want to make sure that it lasts a long time. Click to learn more about Maintaining Your Futon.
Selecting The Right Mattress For Your Frame
Buying a futon mattress is similar to selecting a traditional mattress with a few additional considerations. With Futon mattresses, it’s what is on the inside that counts. Click to learn more about Futon Mattresses.
Futon Frame Manufacturers
Innovations in futons and futon technology have helped futon manufacturers weather the storm of the economic downturn. There are many styles available that shoppers will be interested in learning about. Click to learn more about our Futon Frame Manufacturers.
Furniture And Your Health
Be aware of what is inside your furniture and what options are available to help avoid VOC's or Chemical Flame retardants. You have healthier options available such as purchasing solid wood furniture or selecting water based low VOC paints or stains when purchasing wood furniture. As far as mattresses, there are chemical free as well as organic mattresses available at affordable prices. Click to learn more about Furniture And Your Health.
Available Space
One of the first steps in purchasing a new piece of furniture, is knowing how you will be using your futon frame and which room will you be using it in. Click here to learn creative ways to maximize your Available Space.

Matching Accessories

Dimensions

Product Dimension Diagram


Size A wall space (inches) B height (inches) C depth (inches) D extension
(for love seats only)
Twin Loveseat47.253338.25
Twin Loveseat47.2524.57510.5
Twin Loveseat47.2524.55910.5
Full Loveseat61.753338.25
Full Loveseat61.7524.57510.5
Full Loveseat61.7524.56010.5
Queen Loveseat67.753338
Queen Loveseat67.7524.58010.5
Queen Loveseat67.7524.56010.5

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register