25% off

More Views

  • Tiro_Wallhugger_Loveseat_Futon_Frame_Dark_Cherry
  • Popular Wallhugger Loveseat Futon

Tiro Loveseat Wall Hugger in Dark Cherry Finish

SKU:FRTIPEARM - FRSTTLVPEK - OTTOMANTPE - Config

Be the first to review this product

Details:

Tiro Dark Cherry Loveseat Futon



The Tiro Wallhugger Futon Frame from Strata features a solid wood folding end table arm design that provides envious functionality to any room. The Tiro pairs wonderfully with any futon mattress hand crafted by The Futon Shop not only for its beauty but its flawless design that allows easy conversion into a bed without having to move away from the wall.

Loveseat options include an easy to store ottoman that folds underneath for space saving!

Strata wall hugger futon frames are all coated with low VOC finishes.

Available in Pecan finish.

Redesigning is easy with The Futon Shop, visit our build-able free shipping sets if you are looking for a mattress as well!

From:

Regular Price: $799.90

Special Price $599.93

Options

* Required Fields

From:

Regular Price: $799.90

Special Price $599.93

Details

Popular Wallhugger Loveseat Futon

  • Easy Front Opening & Closing Sofa Bed
  • Converts To Sofa Bed Without Moving Away From The Wall
  • Low VOC finish is safe for Organic Homes
  • High-Quality Imported Hardwood Grown Utilizing Strict Standards Of Sustainable Forest Management
  • Patented Mechanism
  • Limited Warranty



  • Futon mattresses and futon covers sold separately. Please see Product Info for product care & assembly instructions.

    Sold Separately - Designed By You

    Futon Mattresses: Comfort Options for you to complete your Sofa Bed.


    Futon Covers: Removable, Changeable & Washable. You choose your Color & Style.


    Pillows: Complete your Sofa to create a cozy haven to sit & sleep.

    Additional Information

    Finish Dark Cherry
    Color No
    Dimensions
    Product Dimension Diagram


    Size A wall space (inches) B height (inches) C depth (inches) D extension
    (for love seats only)
    Twin Loveseat47.253338.25
    Twin Loveseat47.2524.57510.5
    Twin Loveseat47.2524.55910.5
    Full Loveseat61.753338.25
    Full Loveseat61.7524.57510.5
    Full Loveseat61.7524.56010.5
    Queen Loveseat67.753338
    Queen Loveseat67.7524.58010.5
    Queen Loveseat67.7524.56010.5

    Product Tags

    Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

    Reviews

    Write Your Own Review

    Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register