More Views

  • Santa_Cruz_Wood_Loveseat_Futon_Frame_Oak
  • Santa_Cruz_Wood_Loveseat_Futon_Frame_Oak_lrg

Martini Love Seat Wood Futon Frame in Oak Finish

SKU:FRMAOKARM - FRISLVTOKK - Config

Be the first to review this product

Details:

The Martini Futon Frame from Lifestyle Solutions features solid wood arms equipped with folding end tables to maximize functionality when relaxing or entertaining. Enjoy one of our Most Popular Oak Loveseat Sofabeds. The Martini pairs wonderfully with any futon mattress hand crafted by The Futon Shop and don’t forget that any wood frame made by Lifestyle Solutions can be equipped with optional storage drawers!

Loveseat options include an easy to store ottoman that folds underneath for space saving!

Available in Cherry, Oak, & Java finish.

Redesigning is easy with The Futon Shop, visit our build-able free shipping sets if you are looking for a mattress as well!
From: $498.95

Options

* Required Fields

From: $498.95

Details



Most Popular Oak Loveseat Sofabed

  • Contemporary designs
  • Sofa, lounge, and bed locked positions.
  • Easy, patented front opening and closing operating system.
  • Component of seat deck slides out and legs fold down to form lounge and bed positions.
  • Sustainably grown and harvested tropical hardwood certified for compliance with the International Tropical Timber Organization.
  • Multi-step, hand rubbed finish for rich color
  • Steel plates on front & back stretcher bars.
  • Enhanced with patented steel reinforcements that are situated at all stress points.
  • Friendly assembly instructions.
  • Limited Warranty

Futon mattresses and futon covers sold separately. Please see Product Info for product care & assembly instructions.

Sold Separately - Designed By You

Futon Mattresses: Comfort Options for you to complete your Sofa Bed.


Futon Covers: Removable, Changeable & Washable. You choose your Color & Style.


Pillows: Complete your Sofa to create a cozy haven to sit & sleep.

Additional Information

Finish Oak
Color No
Dimensions
Product Dimension Diagram


Size A wall space (inches) B height (inches) C depth (inches) D extension
(for love seats only)
Twin Loveseat44.2534.138
Twin Loveseat44.2522.574.213.333
Full Loveseat59.2234.138
Full Loveseat59.2222.574.213.333
Queen Loveseat65.2534.140
Queen Loveseat65.2522.577.87513.333

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register