San_Mateo_Wood_Loveseat_Futon_Frame_Oak
San_Mateo_Wood_Loveseat_Futon_Frame_Oak San_Mateo_Wood_Loveseat_Futon_Frame_Oak_lrg San Mateo Love Seat Wood Futon Frame in Oak Finish  San Mateo Love Seat Wood Futon Frame in Oak Finish  San Mateo Love Seat Wood Futon Frame in Oak Finish

San Mateo Love Seat Wood Futon Frame in Oak Finish

Availability: In stock

From:

Price: $478.95

Special Price: $359.21

You Save 25%
SKU: FRSMOKARM - FRISLVTOKK - Config

Availability: In stock

* Required Fields

From:

Price: $478.95

Special Price: $359.21

The San Mateo Oak Sofabed from Lifestyle Solutions features beautifully traditional arm design that comes in a number of finishes to help you achieve the look you desire! The San Mateo Loveseat Oak Futon Frame pairs wonderfully with any futon mattress hand crafted by The Futon Shop and don’t forget that any wood frame made by Lifestyle Solutions can be equipped with optional storage drawers!

Loveseat options include an easy to store ottoman that folds underneath for space saving!

Available in Java finish.

Redesigning is easy with The Futon Shop, visit our build-able free shipping sets if you are looking for a mattress as well!

Product Description



Loveseat Oak Futon Frame

  • Contemporary designs
  • Sofa, lounge, and bed locked positions.
  • Easy, patented front opening and closing operating system.
  • Component of seat deck slides out and legs fold down to form lounge and bed positions.
  • Sustainably grown and harvested tropical hardwood certified for compliance with the International Tropical Timber Organization.
  • Multi-step, hand rubbed finish for rich color
  • Steel plates on front & back stretcher bars.
  • Enhanced with patented steel reinforcements that are situated at all stress points.
  • Friendly assembly instructions.
  • Limited Warranty

Futon mattresses and futon covers sold separately. Please see Product Info for product care & assembly instructions.

Sold Separately - Designed By You

Futon Mattresses: Comfort Options for you to complete your Sofa Bed.


Futon Covers: Removable, Changeable & Washable. You choose your Color & Style.


Pillows: Complete your Sofa to create a cozy haven to sit & sleep.

Matching Accessories

Dimensions

Product Dimension Diagram


Size A wall space (inches) B height (inches) C depth (inches) D extension
(for love seats only)
Twin Loveseat46.2534.138
Twin Loveseat46.252474.213.333
Full Loveseat61.2234.138
Full Loveseat61.222474.213.333
Queen Loveseat67.2534.140
Queen Loveseat67.252477.87513.333

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register