Lambton_Wallhugger_Loveseat_Futon_Frame_Cherry
Lambton_Wallhugger_Loveseat_Futon_Frame_Cherry Lambton_Wallhugger_Loveseat_Futon_Frame_Cherry_lrg Lambton Love Seat Wall Hugger in Cherry Finish Lambton Love Seat Wall Hugger in Cherry Finish Lambton Love Seat Wall Hugger in Cherry Finish

Lambton Love Seat Wall Hugger in Cherry Finish

Availability: In stock

From:

Price: $718.90

Special Price: $539.18

You Save 25%
SKU: FRLACHARM - FRSTTLVCHK - OTTOMANTCH - Config

Availability: In stock

* Required Fields

From:

Price: $718.90

Special Price: $539.18

The Lambton Cherry Loveseat Futon Frame from Strata features comfortable wide armrests and pairs wonderfully with any futon mattress designed and hand crafted by The Futon Shop.

Product Description

Lambton Cherry Loveseat Futon

Wallhugger Loveseat Sofa Sleeper

The Lambton Cherry Loveseat Futon Frame from Strata features comfortable wide armrests and pairs wonderfully with any futon mattress designed and hand crafted by The Futon Shop. We choose Frames by Strata Furniture not only for their beauty but for their flawless designs that allow any space to easily convert into a bed without having to move away from the wall.

Strata wall hugger futon frames are all coated with low VOC finishes.

Available in Dark Cherry, Warm Cherry, White, and Maple finish.

  • Contemporary designs
  • Easy Front Opening & Closing Sofa Bed
  • Space Saving 2 Piece Design
  • Converts To Sofa Bed Without Moving Away From The Wall
  • Low VOC finish is safe for Organic Homes
  • High-Quality Imported Hardwood Grown Utilizing Strict Standards Of Sustainable Forest Management
  • Patented Mechanism
  • Limited Warranty

Futon mattresses and futon covers sold separately. Please see Product Info for product care & assembly instructions.

Sold Separately - Designed By You

Futon Mattresses: Comfort Options for you to complete your Sofa Bed.


Futon Covers: Removable, Changeable & Washable. You choose your Color & Style.


Pillows: Complete your Sofa to create a cozy haven to sit & sleep.

Matching Accessories

Dimensions

Product Dimension Diagram


Size A wall space (inches) B height (inches) C depth (inches) D extension
(for love seats only)
Twin Loveseat48.53336.25
Twin Loveseat48.524.575.2510.5
Twin Loveseat48.524.55610.5
Full Loveseat64.13336.25
Full Loveseat64.124.575.2510.5
Full Loveseat64.124.55610.5
Queen Loveseat673336.25
Queen Loveseat6724.38010.5
Queen Loveseat67356210.5

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register