• Come In!
    Find a Futon Shop near you Locations
Memory Foam Futon Sets - Renaissance Cherry Loveseat Futon Frame


  • Futon Frame
  • Futon Mattress (cotton, innerspring, soft foam, memory foam or wool options)
  • Microfiber Cover for futon in one of five colors
  • Free shipping or local Delivery
  • Limited Warranty
Renaissance Cappuccino Loveseat Futon Frame
  • Sitting, reclining or sleeping locked positions.
  • Easy, patented front opening and closing operating system.
  • Component of seat deck slides out and legs fold down to form lounge and bed positions.
  • Solid wood arms with sloping, handle bar arms rests.
  • Available in Dark Cherry finish only.
Viscose Deluxe - Memory Foam Mattress
  • 8 inch, extra supportive mattress.
  • 4 inches of 5 lb Viscose Memory Foam.
    - memory foam is made partially from soy bean oil.
  • 2 inches of firm density hybrid soy foam.
    - mattress foam is made partially from soy bean oil.
  • 24-36 lbs of Egyptian Staple Cotton.
    (Depending on Size of mattress)
Microfiber futon cover
  • Choose from 5 vibrant, elegant colors.
  • Handmade with overlock stitch for strength and durability.
  • Stain resistant & washable.

video iconThis video shows a twin size bifold loveseat futon frame converting from sofa to bed:

* Note that color of cover pictured above is not the one included with this set. Color of cover must be selected from option list on right, although you may order this same set with any of our Microfiber Futon Covers by calling 1-800 HI FUTON or your local Futon Shop Location. Colors may have slight variations depending on your model of computer monitor and graphic settings.

Renaissance Dark Cherry Space Saver Memory Foam Set - Dimensions

Product Dimensions Diagram

Bed A wall space (inches) B height (inches) C depth (inches) DD foot board height (inches)
Twin Loveseat49.1534.138
Twin Loveseat49.1524.874.213.333
Full Loveseat64.1534.138
Full Loveseat64.1524.874.213.333
Queen Loveseat70.1534.140
Queen Loveseat70.1524.877.87513.333


certifications Cotton Inc Sustainable Furnishings Organic Futon Mattresses Organic Trade Association cerifications geo trusted site Bureau of Home Furnishings The Futon Shop in San Francisco Credit Cards PayPal

made in the usa
The Futon Shop, Futon Sales, San Francisco, CA