Thyme_Platform_Bed_Frame_Java
Thyme_Platform_Bed_Frame_Java Thyme_Platform_Bed_Frame_Java_lrg Shaker Platform Bed Cappuccino - Choose Size Shaker Platform Bed Cappuccino - Choose Size Shaker Platform Bed Cappuccino - Choose Size Shaker Platform Bed Cappuccino - Choose Size Shaker Platform Bed Cappuccino - Choose Size Shaker Platform Bed Cappuccino - Choose Size Shaker Platform Bed Cappuccino - Choose Size

Shaker Platform Bed Cappuccino - Choose Size

Availability: In stock

From:

Price: $459.95

Special Price: $344.96

You Save 25%
SKU: shakerja - Config

Availability: In stock

* Required Fields

From:

Price: $459.95

Special Price: $344.96

This simple contemporary design of The Thyme Platform Bed Frame Java fits just about any lifestyle, although the traditional, slightly rustic accents to the bedframe lend themselves to a cozy, homey bedroom decor. The Shaker style platform bed is also available as a Captain's Bed with 4 drawers.

Product Description

This simple contemporary design of The Thyme Platform Bed Frame Java fits just about any lifestyle, although the traditional, slightly rustic accents to the bedframe lend themselves to a cozy, homey bedroom decor. The Shaker style platform bed is also available as a Captain's Bed with 4 drawers.


Thyme Platform Bed Frame Java

Key product features:

  • Bed frame constructed from sustainably harvested hardwoods.
    - See Product Info for Certificate
  • European slat platform bed design.
  • Slatted support system gives a natural spring to your mattress, no need for a cumbersome boxspring!
  • Mattress deck slats made out of plywood.
  • Available in Cherry, Oak, Maple, Cappuccino or White in sizes ranging from Twin to King
  • Limited warranty
Suggested Matching Bedroom Furniture:

* Shipping on King size extra. Futon mattress, slip cover and matching Bedroom furniture sold separately.

Matching Accessories

Dimensions

Product Dimension Diagram


Size A wall space (inches) B height (inches) C depth (inches) D extension
(for love seats only)
Twin45.37534.37581.125
Twin XL45.37534.37586.125
Full Double60.37534.37581.125
Full X-Long60.37534.37586.125
Queen66.37534.37586.125
Eastern King82.37534.37586.125
Cal King75.37545.2590.25

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register