25% off

More Views

  • Thyme_Platform_Bed_Frame_Java
  • Thyme_Platform_Bed_Frame_Java_lrg

Shaker Platform Bed Cappuccino - Choose Size

SKU:shakerja - Config

Be the first to review this product

Details:

This simple contemporary design of The Thyme Platform Bed Frame Java fits just about any lifestyle, although the traditional, slightly rustic accents to the bedframe lend themselves to a cozy, homey bedroom decor. The Shaker style platform bed is also available as a Captain's Bed with 4 drawers.
From:

Regular Price: $459.95

Special Price $344.96

Options

* Required Fields

From:

Regular Price: $459.95

Special Price $344.96

Details

This simple contemporary design of The Thyme Platform Bed Frame Java fits just about any lifestyle, although the traditional, slightly rustic accents to the bedframe lend themselves to a cozy, homey bedroom decor. The Shaker style platform bed is also available as a Captain's Bed with 4 drawers.


Thyme Platform Bed Frame Java

Key product features:

  • Bed frame constructed from sustainably harvested hardwoods.
    - See Product Info for Certificate
  • European slat platform bed design.
  • Slatted support system gives a natural spring to your mattress, no need for a cumbersome boxspring!
  • Mattress deck slats made out of plywood.
  • Available in Cherry, Oak, Maple, Cappuccino or White in sizes ranging from Twin to King
  • Limited warranty
Suggested Matching Bedroom Furniture:

* Shipping on King size extra. Futon mattress, slip cover and matching Bedroom furniture sold separately.

Additional Information

Natural No
Finish Java
Size_options No
Dimensions
Product Dimension Diagram


Size A wall space (inches) B height (inches) C depth (inches) D extension
(for love seats only)
Twin45.37534.37581.125
Twin XL45.37534.37586.125
Full Double60.37534.37581.125
Full X-Long60.37534.37586.125
Queen66.37534.37586.125
Eastern King82.37534.37586.125
Cal King75.37545.2590.25

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register