20% off

More Views

  • Shuffle_Natural_Organic_Wood_4_Post_Platform_Bed_Frame_Maple

The Shuffle Natural Bed Frame Maple - Choose Size

SKU:FRSH4PTMP8K_Config

Be the first to review this product

Details:

The Jive Natural Organic Wood 4 Post Platform Bed Frame Maple is made from sustainable maple hardwoods grown in responsible managed American forests. No formaldehyde emitting glues or fumigated with poisons only simple linseed oil no petroleum or heavy metal toxins. Quality workmanship carved this heavy duty and visually imposing frame directly from naturally finished and polished wood. Featuring this beautiful natural finish and a flat-edged, economic design, this piece offers enduring rustic charm.

From:

Regular Price: $1,169.95

Special Price $935.96

Options

* Required Fields

From:

Regular Price: $1,169.95

Special Price $935.96

Details

Jive Natural Organic Wood 4 Post Platform Bed Frame Maple

The Jive Natural Organic Wood 4 Post Platform Bed Frame Maple is made from sustainable maple hardwoods grown in responsible managed American forests. No formaldehyde emitting glues or fumigated with poisons only simple linseed oil no petroleum or heavy metal toxins. Quality workmanship carved this heavy duty and visually imposing frame directly from naturally finished and polished wood. Featuring this beautiful natural finish and a flat-edged, economic design, this piece offers enduring rustic charm.

  • Solid American Maple Hardwood
  • Hand rubbed finish of all-natural Linseed Oil
  • 12.75 platform height standard
  • Hardwood slats (2.5 wide spaced 3 apart)
  • Available in Natural wood finish only in sizes ranging from Twin to King
  • Futon mattress, slip cover and matching Bedroom furniture sold separately.
  • Limited warranty

  • Sold Separately - Designed By You

    Futon Mattresses: Comfort Options for you to complete your Sofa Bed.


    Futon Covers: Removable, Changeable & Washable. You choose your Color & Style.


    Pillows: Complete your Sofa to create a cozy haven to sit & sleep.

    Matching Bunk Bed Accessories!
    Maple
    Trundle bed frame


    FAQ

    Please see Product Info for product care & assembly instructions.

    The Futon Shop is a Founding Member of the SFC

    Additional Information

    Natural Yes
    Size_options No
    Dimensions
    Product Dimension Diagram


    Size A wall space (inches) B height (inches) C depth (inches) D extension
    (for love seats only)
    Twin39757575
    Twin XL397583.575
    Full Double54757575
    Full Double X-Long547583.575
    Queen60758075
    Eastern King75758075
    Cal King72758475

    Product Tags

    Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

    Reviews

    Write Your Own Review

    Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register