Charleston_Natural_Organic_Wood_4_Post_Platform_Bed_Maple
The Charleston Natural 4 Poster Bed Frame Maple - Choose Size The Charleston Natural 4 Poster Bed Frame Maple - Choose Size The Charleston Natural 4 Poster Bed Frame Maple - Choose Size The Charleston Natural 4 Poster Bed Frame Maple - Choose Size The Charleston Natural 4 Poster Bed Frame Maple - Choose Size The Charleston Natural 4 Poster Bed Frame Maple - Choose Size The Charleston Natural 4 Poster Bed Frame Maple - Choose Size The Charleston Natural 4 Poster Bed Frame Maple - Choose Size The Charleston Natural 4 Poster Bed Frame Maple - Choose Size The Charleston Natural 4 Poster Bed Frame Maple - Choose Size The Charleston Natural 4 Poster Bed Frame Maple - Choose Size The Charleston Natural 4 Poster Bed Frame Maple - Choose Size The Charleston Natural 4 Poster Bed Frame Maple - Choose Size

The Charleston Natural 4 Poster Bed Frame Maple - Choose Size

Availability: In stock

From:

Price: $1,169.95

Special Price: $935.96

You Save 20%
SKU: FRCHA4PTMP8K_Config

Availability: In stock

* Required Fields

From:

Price: $1,169.95

Special Price: $935.96

The Charleston Natural Organic Wood 4 Post Platform Bed Maple is made from sustainable maple hardwoods grown in responsible managed American forests. No formaldehyde emitting glues or fumigated with poisons only simple linseed oil no petroleum or heavy metal toxins. Quality workmanship carved this heavy duty and visually imposing frame directly from naturally finished and polished wood. Featuring this beautiful natural finish and a flat-edged, economic design, this piece offers enduring rustic charm.

Product Description

The Charleston Natural Organic Wood 4 Post Platform Bed Maple is made from sustainable maple hardwoods grown in responsible managed American forests. No formaldehyde emitting glues or fumigated with poisons only simple linseed oil no petroleum or heavy metal toxins. Quality workmanship carved this heavy duty and visually imposing frame directly from naturally finished and polished wood. Featuring this beautiful natural finish and a flat-edged, economic design, this piece offers enduring rustic charm.



Futon mattresses and futon covers sold separately. Please see Product Info for product care & assembly instructions.

Sold Separately - Designed By You

Futon Mattresses: Comfort Options for you to complete your Sofa Bed.


Futon Covers: Removable, Changeable & Washable. You choose your Color & Style.


Pillows: Complete your Sofa to create a cozy haven to sit & sleep.

FAQ

Please see Product Info for product care & assembly instructions.

The Futon Shop is a Founding Member of the SFC

Matching Accessories

Dimensions

Product Dimension Diagram


Size A wall space (inches) B height (inches) C depth (inches) D extension
(for love seats only)
Twin39757575
Twin XL397583.575
Full Double54757575
Full Double X-Long54757575
Queen60758075
Eastern King75758075
Cal King72758475

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register