Out of stock
Only %1 left

Simple Platform Bed Cherry - Choose Size

SKU
simplech - Config
Save up to 20%
This Sage Platform Bed Frame Cherry contemporary rich cherry finished platform bed design without a bed headboard fits just about any lifestyle and the bare bones, soho bohemian bed frame can be an understated addition to any bedroom decor.

Simple Platform Bed Cherry

Bed
Bed

This Sage Platform Bed Frame Cherry contemporary rich cherry finished platform bed design without a bed headboard fits just about any lifestyle and the bare bones, soho bohemian bed frame can be an understated addition to any bedroom decor.

  • Constructed from sustainably harvested hardwoods.
  • See our Sustainable Timber Certification
  • European slat platform bed design.
  • Available in Cherry, Cappuccino/Java, Oak or Maple in bed sizes ranging from Twin to King.
  • Slats of mattress deck made out of plywood.
  • Limited warranty
More Information
Product Dimension Diagram


Size A wall space (inches) B height (inches) C depth (inches) D extension
(for love seats only)
Twin42.37513.7579.375
Twin XL42.37513.7584.375
Full Double57.37513.7579.375
Full X-Long57.37513.7579.375
Queen63.37513.7584.375
Cal King75.37545.2590.25
Eastern King79.37513.7584.375

Review

Follow us on Instagram @the_futon_shop

Shop the look you love ->