Solstice_Platform_Storage_Bed_Frame_Java
Solstice_Platform_Storage_Bed_Frame_Java Solstice_Platform_Storage_Bed_Frame_Java_lrg Solstice Cappuccino Storage Bed Solstice Cappuccino Storage Bed Solstice Cappuccino Storage Bed Solstice Cappuccino Storage Bed Solstice Cappuccino Storage Bed Solstice Cappuccino Storage Bed

Solstice Cappuccino Storage Bed

Availability: In stock

From:

Price: $839.95

Special Price: $629.96

You Save 25%
SKU: solsticeJaTdr - Config

Availability: In stock

* Required Fields

From:

Price: $839.95

Special Price: $629.96

This simple contemporary design fits just about any lifestyle although the intricate lattice like wood work on the bed's headboard lends itself to an artistic or Victorian bedroom decor. As a Captains Bed, the Solstice Platform Storage Bed Frame Java comes equipped with two rolling storage drawers and a modesty panel at the foot of the bed to complete the solid, boxed in base of a Captain's Bed.

Product Description

This simple contemporary design fits just about any lifestyle although the intricate lattice like wood work on the bed's headboard lends itself to an artistic or Victorian bedroom decor. As a Captains Bed, the Solstice Platform Storage Bed Frame Java comes equipped with two rolling storage drawers and a modesty panel at the foot of the bed to complete the solid, boxed in base of a Captain's Bed.


Solstice Platform Storage Bed Frame Java

Key product features:

  • Constructed from sustainably harvested hardwoods.
    - See Product Info for Certificate
  • European slat platform bed design.
  • Slatted support system gives a natural spring to your mattress, no need for a cumbersome boxspring!
  • Two rolling storage drawers and a modesty panel included.
  • Available in Cherry, Cappuccino/Java, or Oak in bed sizes ranging from Twin to King.
  • Limited warranty
Suggested Matching Bedroom Furniture:

* Shipping on King size extra. Futon mattress, slip cover and matching Bedroom furniture sold separately.

Matching Accessories

Dimensions

Product Dimension Diagram


Size A wall space (inches) B height (inches) C depth (inches) D extension
(for love seats only)
Twin with Drawers45.7543.87580.7513.75
Twin XL with Drawers45.7543.87585.87513.75
Full with Drawers60.7543.87580.7513.75
Queen with Drawers66.7543.87585.87513.75
Cal King with Drawers75.37545.2590.2513.75
Eastern King with Drawers82.7543.87585.87513.75

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register