Solstice_Platform_Bed_Frame_Oak
Solstice_Platform_Bed_Frame_Oak Solstice_Platform_Bed_Frame_Oak_lrg Solstice Platform Bed Oak - Choose Size Solstice Platform Bed Oak - Choose Size Solstice Platform Bed Oak - Choose Size Solstice Platform Bed Oak - Choose Size Solstice Platform Bed Oak - Choose Size Solstice Platform Bed Oak - Choose Size

Solstice Platform Bed Oak - Choose Size

Availability: In stock

From:

Price: $589.95

Special Price: $442.46

You Save 25%
SKU: solsticeOk - Config

Availability: In stock

* Required Fields

From:

Price: $589.95

Special Price: $442.46

This simple contemporary design of The Solstice Platform Bed Frame Oak fits just about any lifestyle although the intricate lattice like wood work on the bed's headboard lends itself to an artistic or Victorian bedroom decor.

Product Description

This simple contemporary design of The Solstice Platform Bed Frame Oak fits just about any lifestyle although the intricate lattice like wood work on the bed's headboard lends itself to an artistic or Victorian bedroom decor.


Solstice Platform Bed Frame Oak

Key product features:

  • Bed frame constructed from sustainably harvested hardwoods.
    - See Product Info for Certificate
  • European slat platform bed design.
  • Slatted support system gives a natural spring to your mattress, no need for a cumbersome boxspring!
  • Mattress deck slats made out of plywood.
  • Available in Cherry, Cappuccino/Java, or Oak in bed sizes ranging from Twin to King.
  • Limited warranty
Suggested Matching Bedroom Furniture:

* Shipping on King size extra. Futon mattress, slip cover and matching Bedroom furniture sold separately.

Matching Accessories

Dimensions

Product Dimension Diagram


Size A wall space (inches) B height (inches) C depth (inches) D extension
(for love seats only)
Twin45.7543.87580.7513.75
Twin XL45.7543.87585.87513.75
Full Double60.7543.87580.7513.75
Full X-Long60.7543.87585.7513.75
Queen66.7543.87585.87513.75
Eastern King82.7543.87585.87513.75

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register