Solstice_Platform_Bed_Frame_Cherry
Solstice_Platform_Bed_Frame_Cherry Solstice_Platform_Bed_Frame_Cherry_lrg Solstice Platform Bed Cherry - Choose Size Solstice Platform Bed Cherry - Choose Size Solstice Platform Bed Cherry - Choose Size Solstice Platform Bed Cherry - Choose Size Solstice Platform Bed Cherry - Choose Size Solstice Platform Bed Cherry - Choose Size

Solstice Platform Bed Cherry - Choose Size

Availability: In stock

From:

Price: $589.95

Special Price: $442.46

You Save 25%
SKU: solsticeCh - Config

Availability: In stock

* Required Fields

From:

Price: $589.95

Special Price: $442.46

This simple European design of The Solstice Platform Bed Frame Cherry fits just about any lifestyle and the embossed detailing on the headboard lends itself to a more sophisticated bedroom decor.

Product Description

This simple European design of The Solstice Platform Bed Frame Cherry fits just about any lifestyle and the embossed detailing on the headboard lends itself to a more sophisticated bedroom decor.


Solstice Platform Bed Frame Cherry

Key product features:

  • Bed frame constructed from sustainably harvested hardwoods.
    - See Product Info for Certificate
  • European slat platform bed design.
  • Slatted support system gives a natural spring to your mattress, no need for a cumbersome boxspring!
  • Mattress deck slats made out of plywood.
  • Available in Cherry in sizes ranging from Twin to King
  • Limited warranty
Suggested Matching Bedroom Furniture:

* Shipping on King size extra. Futon mattress, slip cover and matching Bedroom furniture sold separately.

Matching Accessories

Dimensions

Product Dimension Diagram


Size A wall space (inches) B height (inches) C depth (inches) D extension
(for love seats only)
Twin45.7543.87580.7513.75
Twin XL45.7543.87585.87513.75
Full Double60.7543.87580.7513.75
Full X-Long60.7543.87585.7513.75
Queen66.7543.87585.87513.75
Eastern King82.7543.87585.87513.75

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register