25% off

More Views

  • Solstice_Platform_Bed_Frame_Cherry_K_Series
  • Solstice_Platform_Bed_Frame_Cherry_K_Series_lrg

Solstice Platform Bed Cherry K Series - Choose Size

SKU:solsticeChTKK - Config

Be the first to review this product

Details:

This simple European design of The Solstice Platform Bed Frame Cherry K Series fits just about any lifestyle and the embossed detailing on the headboard lends itself to a more sophisticated bedroom decor features taller legs and headboard, for a platform bed that raises higher off the floor with a more substantial presence in the bedroom.
From:

Regular Price: $619.95

Special Price $464.96

Options

* Required Fields

From:

Regular Price: $619.95

Special Price $464.96

Details

This simple European design of The Solstice Platform Bed Frame Cherry K Series fits just about any lifestyle and the embossed detailing on the headboard lends itself to a more sophisticated bedroom decor features taller legs and headboard, for a platform bed that raises higher off the floor with a more substantial presence in the bedroom.


Solstice Platform Bed Frame Cherry K Series

Key product features:

  • Bed frame constructed from sustainably harvested hardwoods.
    - See Product Info for Certificate
  • European slat platform bed design.
  • Slatted support system gives a natural spring to your mattress, no need for a cumbersome boxspring!
  • Mattress deck slats made out of plywood.
  • Extra tall platform bed frame allows more storage and is easier for older or stiffer people to lay down on.
  • Can be equipped with either our extra tall platform and bunk bed storage drawers or our under bed frame trundle beds.
  • Available in Cherry in sizes ranging from Twin to King
  • Limited warranty
Suggested Matching Bedroom Furniture:

* Shipping on King size extra. Futon mattress, slip cover and matching Bedroom furniture sold separately.

Additional Information

Natural No
Finish Cherry
Size_options No
Dimensions
Product Dimension Diagram


Size A wall space (inches) B height (inches) C depth (inches) D extension
(for love seats only)
Twin45.7543.87580.7516.3
Twin XL45.7543.87585.87516.3
Full Double60.7543.87580.7516.3
Full X-Long60.7543.87585.7516.3
Queen66.7543.87585.87516.3
Cal King75.37545.2590.2516.3
Eastern King82.7543.87585.87516.3

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register