Solstice_Platform_Bed_Frame_Cherry_K_Series
Solstice_Platform_Bed_Frame_Cherry_K_Series Solstice_Platform_Bed_Frame_Cherry_K_Series_lrg Solstice Platform Bed Cherry K Series - Choose Size Solstice Platform Bed Cherry K Series - Choose Size Solstice Platform Bed Cherry K Series - Choose Size Solstice Platform Bed Cherry K Series - Choose Size Solstice Platform Bed Cherry K Series - Choose Size Solstice Platform Bed Cherry K Series - Choose Size Solstice Platform Bed Cherry K Series - Choose Size

Solstice Platform Bed Cherry K Series - Choose Size

Availability: In stock

From:

Price: $619.95

Special Price: $464.96

You Save 25%
SKU: solsticeChTKK - Config

Availability: In stock

* Required Fields

From:

Price: $619.95

Special Price: $464.96

This simple European design of The Solstice Platform Bed Frame Cherry K Series fits just about any lifestyle and the embossed detailing on the headboard lends itself to a more sophisticated bedroom decor features taller legs and headboard, for a platform bed that raises higher off the floor with a more substantial presence in the bedroom.

Product Description

This simple European design of The Solstice Platform Bed Frame Cherry K Series fits just about any lifestyle and the embossed detailing on the headboard lends itself to a more sophisticated bedroom decor features taller legs and headboard, for a platform bed that raises higher off the floor with a more substantial presence in the bedroom.


Solstice Platform Bed Frame Cherry K Series

Key product features:

  • Bed frame constructed from sustainably harvested hardwoods.
    - See Product Info for Certificate
  • European slat platform bed design.
  • Slatted support system gives a natural spring to your mattress, no need for a cumbersome boxspring!
  • Mattress deck slats made out of plywood.
  • Extra tall platform bed frame allows more storage and is easier for older or stiffer people to lay down on.
  • Can be equipped with either our extra tall platform and bunk bed storage drawers or our under bed frame trundle beds.
  • Available in Cherry in sizes ranging from Twin to King
  • Limited warranty
Suggested Matching Bedroom Furniture:

* Shipping on King size extra. Futon mattress, slip cover and matching Bedroom furniture sold separately.

Matching Accessories

Dimensions

Product Dimension Diagram


Size A wall space (inches) B height (inches) C depth (inches) D extension
(for love seats only)
Twin45.7543.87580.7516.3
Twin XL45.7543.87585.87516.3
Full Double60.7543.87580.7516.3
Full X-Long60.7543.87585.7516.3
Queen66.7543.87585.87516.3
Cal King75.37545.2590.2516.3
Eastern King82.7543.87585.87516.3

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register