Solstice_Platform_Bed_Frame_Cappuccino
Solstice_Platform_Bed_Frame_Cappuccino Solstice_Platform_Bed_Frame_Cappuccino_lrg Solstice Platform Bed Java - Choose Size Solstice Platform Bed Java - Choose Size Solstice Platform Bed Java - Choose Size Solstice Platform Bed Java - Choose Size Solstice Platform Bed Java - Choose Size Solstice Platform Bed Java - Choose Size

Solstice Platform Bed Java - Choose Size

Availability: In stock

From:

Price: $589.95

Special Price: $442.46

You Save 25%
SKU: solsticeJa - Config

Availability: In stock

* Required Fields

From:

Price: $589.95

Special Price: $442.46

This simple contemporary design of Solstice Platform Bed Frame Cappuccino fits just about any lifestyle although the intricate lattice like wood work on the bed's headboard lends itself to an artistic or Victorian bedroom decor.

Product Description

This simple contemporary design of Solstice Platform Bed Frame Cappuccino fits just about any lifestyle although the intricate lattice like wood work on the bed's headboard lends itself to an artistic or Victorian bedroom decor.


Solstice Platform Bed Frame Cappuccino

Key product features:

  • Bed frame constructed from sustainably harvested hardwoods.
    - See Product Info for Certificate
  • European slat platform bed design.
  • Slatted support system gives a natural spring to your mattress, no need for a cumbersome boxspring!
  • Mattress deck slats made out of plywood.
  • Available in Cherry & Cappuccino - sizes ranging from Twin to King
  • Limited warranty
Suggested Matching Bedroom Furniture:

* Shipping on King size extra. Futon mattress, slip cover and matching Bedroom furniture sold separately.

Matching Accessories

Dimensions

Product Dimension Diagram


Size A wall space (inches) B height (inches) C depth (inches) D extension
(for love seats only)
Twin45.7543.87580.7513.75
Twin XL45.7543.87585.87513.75
Full Double60.7543.87580.7513.75
Full X-Long60.7543.87585.7513.75
Queen66.7543.87585.87513.75
Eastern King82.7543.87585.87513.75

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register