25% off

More Views

  • Solstice_Platform_Bed_Frame_Cappuccino
  • Solstice_Platform_Bed_Frame_Cappuccino_lrg

Solstice Platform Bed Java - Choose Size

SKU:solsticeJa - Config

Be the first to review this product

Details:

This simple contemporary design of Solstice Platform Bed Frame Cappuccino fits just about any lifestyle although the intricate lattice like wood work on the bed's headboard lends itself to an artistic or Victorian bedroom decor.
From:

Regular Price: $589.95

Special Price $442.46

Options

* Required Fields

From:

Regular Price: $589.95

Special Price $442.46

Details

This simple contemporary design of Solstice Platform Bed Frame Cappuccino fits just about any lifestyle although the intricate lattice like wood work on the bed's headboard lends itself to an artistic or Victorian bedroom decor.


Solstice Platform Bed Frame Cappuccino

Key product features:

  • Bed frame constructed from sustainably harvested hardwoods.
    - See Product Info for Certificate
  • European slat platform bed design.
  • Slatted support system gives a natural spring to your mattress, no need for a cumbersome boxspring!
  • Mattress deck slats made out of plywood.
  • Available in Cherry & Cappuccino - sizes ranging from Twin to King
  • Limited warranty
Suggested Matching Bedroom Furniture:

* Shipping on King size extra. Futon mattress, slip cover and matching Bedroom furniture sold separately.

Additional Information

Natural No
Finish Java
Size_options No
Dimensions
Product Dimension Diagram


Size A wall space (inches) B height (inches) C depth (inches) D extension
(for love seats only)
Twin45.7543.87580.7513.75
Twin XL45.7543.87585.87513.75
Full Double60.7543.87580.7513.75
Full X-Long60.7543.87585.7513.75
Queen66.7543.87585.87513.75
Eastern King82.7543.87585.87513.75

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register