20% off

More Views

  • Samba_Natural_Organic_4_Post_Platform_Bed_Frame_Maple

The Samba Natural 4 Poster Bed Frame Maple - Choose Size

SKU:FRSAM4PTMP8K - Config

Be the first to review this product

Details:

The Samba Natural Organic 4 Post Platform Bed Frame Maple is made from sustainable maple hardwoods grown in responsible managed American forests. No formaldehyde emitting glues or fumigated with poisons only simple linseed oil no petroleum or heavy metal toxins. Quality workmanship carved this heavy duty and visually imposing frame directly from naturally finished and polished wood. Featuring this beautiful natural finish and a flat-edged, economic design, this piece offers enduring rustic charm.
From:

Regular Price: $1,089.95

Special Price $871.96

Options

* Required Fields

From:

Regular Price: $1,089.95

Special Price $871.96

Details

The Samba Natural Organic 4 Post Platform Bed Frame Maple is made from sustainable maple hardwoods grown in responsible managed American forests. No formaldehyde emitting glues or fumigated with poisons only simple linseed oil no petroleum or heavy metal toxins. Quality workmanship carved this heavy duty and visually imposing frame directly from naturally finished and polished wood. Featuring this beautiful natural finish and a flat-edged, economic design, this piece offers enduring rustic charm.


Nutmeg Platform Storage Bed Frame Cherry

Key product features:

  • Solid American MAple Hardwood
  • Hand rubbed finish of all-natural Linseed Oil
  • 12.75 platform height standard
  • Hardwood slats (2.5 wide spaced 3 apart)
  • Available in Natural wood finish only in sizes ranging from Twin to King
  • Futon mattress, slip cover and matching Bedroom furniture sold separately.
  • Limited warranty

Futon mattresses and futon covers sold separately. Please see Product Info for product care & assembly instructions.

Sold Separately - Designed By You

Futon Mattresses: Comfort Options for you to complete your Sofa Bed.


Futon Covers: Removable, Changeable & Washable. You choose your Color & Style.


Pillows: Complete your Sofa to create a cozy haven to sit & sleep.

FAQ

Please see Product Info for product care & assembly instructions.

The Futon Shop is a Founding Member of the SFC

Additional Information

Natural No
Finish No
Size_options No
Dimensions
Product Dimension Diagram


Size A wall space (inches) B height (inches) C depth (inches) D extension
(for love seats only)
Twin39757575
Twin XL397583.575
Full Double54757575
Full Double X-Long54757575
Queen60758075
Eastern King76758075
Cal King72758475

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register