Salsa_Natural_Organic_Wood_4_Post_Platform_Bed_Frame_Oak
The Salsa Natural 4 Poster Bed Frame Oak - Choose Size The Salsa Natural 4 Poster Bed Frame Oak - Choose Size The Salsa Natural 4 Poster Bed Frame Oak - Choose Size The Salsa Natural 4 Poster Bed Frame Oak - Choose Size The Salsa Natural 4 Poster Bed Frame Oak - Choose Size The Salsa Natural 4 Poster Bed Frame Oak - Choose Size The Salsa Natural 4 Poster Bed Frame Oak - Choose Size The Salsa Natural 4 Poster Bed Frame Oak - Choose Size The Salsa Natural 4 Poster Bed Frame Oak - Choose Size The Salsa Natural 4 Poster Bed Frame Oak - Choose Size The Salsa Natural 4 Poster Bed Frame Oak - Choose Size The Salsa Natural 4 Poster Bed Frame Oak - Choose Size The Salsa Natural 4 Poster Bed Frame Oak - Choose Size

The Salsa Natural 4 Poster Bed Frame Oak - Choose Size

Availability: In stock

From:

Price: $1,059.95

Special Price: $847.96

You Save 20%
SKU: FRSAL4PTOK8K_Config

Availability: In stock

* Required Fields

From:

Price: $1,059.95

Special Price: $847.96

The Salsa Natural Organic Wood 4 Post Platform Bed Frame Oak is made from sustainable Oak hardwoods grown in responsible managed American forests. No formaldehyde emitting glues or fumigated with poisons only simple linseed oil no petroleum or heavy metal toxins. Quality workmanship carved this heavy duty and visually imposing frame directly from naturally finished and polished wood. Featuring this beautiful natural finish and a flat-edged, economic design, this piece offers enduring rustic charm.

Product Description

The Salsa Natural Organic Wood 4 Post Platform Bed Frame Oak is made from sustainable Oak hardwoods grown in responsible managed American forests. No formaldehyde emitting glues or fumigated with poisons only simple linseed oil no petroleum or heavy metal toxins. Quality workmanship carved this heavy duty and visually imposing frame directly from naturally finished and polished wood. Featuring this beautiful natural finish and a flat-edged, economic design, this piece offers enduring rustic charm.


  • Solid American Oak Hardwood
  • Hand rubbed finish of all-natural Linseed Oil
  • 12.75 platform height standard
  • Hardwood slats (2.5 wide spaced 3 apart)
  • Available in Natural wood finish only in sizes ranging from Twin to King
  • Futon mattress, slip cover and matching Bedroom furniture sold separately.
  • Limited warranty

  • Futon mattresses and futon covers sold separately. Please see Product Info for product care & assembly instructions.

    Sold Separately - Designed By You

    Futon Mattresses: Comfort Options for you to complete your Sofa Bed.


    Futon Covers: Removable, Changeable & Washable. You choose your Color & Style.


    Pillows: Complete your Sofa to create a cozy haven to sit & sleep.

    FAQ

    Please see Product Info for product care & assembly instructions.

    The Futon Shop is a Founding Member of the SFC

    Matching Accessories

    Dimensions

    Product Dimension Diagram


    Size A wall space (inches) B height (inches) C depth (inches) D extension
    (for love seats only)
    Twin39757575
    Twin XL397583.575
    Full Double54757575
    Full Double X-Long547583.575
    Queen60758075
    Eastern King75758075
    Cal King72758475

    Reviews

    Write Your Own Review

    Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register