25% off

More Views

  • Sage_Platform_Bed_Frame_Cherry
  • Sage_Platform_Bed_Frame_Cherry_lrg

Simple Platform Bed Cherry - Choose Size

SKU:simplech - Config

Be the first to review this product

Details:

This Sage Platform Bed Frame Cherry contemporary rich cherry finished platform bed design without a bed headboard fits just about any lifestyle and the bare bones, soho bohemian bed frame can be an understated addition to any bedroom decor. The Simple style platform bed is also available as a Captains Bed with 4 drawers.



From:

Regular Price: $329.95

Special Price $247.00

Options

* Required Fields

From:

Regular Price: $329.95

Special Price $247.00

Details



This Sage Platform Bed Frame Cherry contemporary rich cherry finished platform bed design without a bed headboard fits just about any lifestyle and the bare bones, soho bohemian bed frame can be an understated addition to any bedroom decor. The Simple style platform bed is also available as a Captains Bed with 4 drawers.


Sage Platform Bed Frame Cherry

Key product features:

  • Bed frame constructed from sustainably harvested hardwoods.
    - See Product Info for Certificate
  • European slat platform bed design.
  • Slatted support system gives a natural spring to your mattress, no need for a cumbersome boxspring!
  • Mattress deck slats made out of plywood.
  • Available in Cherry, Cappuccino/Java, Oak, Maple or White in bed sizes ranging from Twin to King.
  • Limited warranty

Suggested Matching Bedroom Furniture:

* Shipping on King size extra. Futon mattress, slip cover and matching Bedroom furniture sold separately.

Additional Information

Natural No
Finish Cherry
Size_options No
Dimensions
Product Dimension Diagram


Size A wall space (inches) B height (inches) C depth (inches) D extension
(for love seats only)
Twin42.37513.7579.375
Twin XL42.37513.7584.375
Full Double57.37513.7579.375
Full X-Long57.37513.7579.375
Queen63.37513.7584.375
Cal King75.37545.2590.25
Eastern King79.37513.7584.375

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register