20% off

More Views

  • Rockwell_Wallhugger_Loveseat_Futon_Frame_Walnut
  • Rockwell_Wallhugger_Loveseat_Futon_Frame_Walnut_lrg

Rockwell Love Seat Wall Hugger in Black Walnut Finish


Be the first to review this product


Rockwell Loveseat Walnut

The Rockwell Wallhugger Futon Frame from Strata features an extra sturdy design that comfortably pairs with any futon mattress designed and hand crafted by The Futon Shop. We have chosen wall hugger frames from Strata not only for their beauty but their flawless design that allows easy conversion into a bed without having to move away from the wall.

Loveseat options include an easy to store ottoman that folds underneath for space saving!

Strata wall hugger futon frames are all coated with low VOC finishes.

Available in Black Walnut finish.

Redesigning is easy with The Futon Shop, visit our build-able free shipping sets if you are looking for a mattress as well!

Regular Price: $690.90

Special Price $552.72


* Required Fields


Regular Price: $690.90

Special Price $552.72


Armless Black Walnut Futon Frame

  • Easy Front Opening & Closing Sofa Bed
  • Converts To Sofa Bed Without Moving Away From The Wall
  • Low VOC finish is safe for Organic Homes
  • High-Quality Imported Hardwood Grown Utilizing Strict Standards Of Sustainable Forest Management
  • Patented Mechanism
  • Limited Warranty

  • Futon mattresses and futon covers sold separately. Please see Product Info for product care & assembly instructions.

    Sold Separately - Designed By You

    Futon Mattresses: Comfort Options for you to complete your Sofa Bed.

    Futon Covers: Removable, Changeable & Washable. You choose your Color & Style.

    Pillows: Complete your Sofa to create a cozy haven to sit & sleep.

    Additional Information

    Finish Black Walnut
    Color No
    Product Dimension Diagram

    Size A wall space (inches) B height (inches) C depth (inches) D extension
    (for love seats only)
    Full Loveseat62.753340.625
    Full Loveseat62.7513.7577.2510.5
    Full Loveseat62.7533.559.7510.5
    Twin Loveseat473340.625
    Twin Loveseat4713.7577.2510.5
    Twin Loveseat4733.559.7510.5
    Queen Loveseat68.753340.625
    Queen Loveseat68.7513.7582.62510.5
    Queen Loveseat68.7537.862.62510.5

    Product Tags

    Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.


    Write Your Own Review

    Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register