Rockwell_Wallhugger_Loveseat_Futon_Frame_Walnut
Rockwell_Wallhugger_Loveseat_Futon_Frame_Walnut Rockwell_Wallhugger_Loveseat_Futon_Frame_Walnut_lrg Rockwell Love Seat Wall Hugger in Black Walnut Finish Rockwell Love Seat Wall Hugger in Black Walnut Finish Rockwell Love Seat Wall Hugger in Black Walnut Finish

Rockwell Love Seat Wall Hugger in Black Walnut Finish

Availability: In stock

From:

Price: $690.90

Special Price: $518.18

You Save 25%
SKU: FRROBWARM - FRSTTLVBWK - OTTOMANBW - Config

Availability: In stock

* Required Fields

From:

Price: $690.90

Special Price: $518.18

The Rockwell Wallhugger Futon Frame from Strata features an extra sturdy design that comfortably pairs with any futon mattress designed and hand crafted by The Futon Shop.

Product Description

Rockwell Loveseat Walnut

Armless Black Walnut Futon Frame

The Rockwell Wallhugger Futon Frame from Strata features an extra sturdy design that comfortably pairs with any futon mattress designed and hand crafted by The Futon Shop. We have chosen wall hugger frames from Strata not only for their beauty but their flawless design that allows easy conversion into a bed without having to move away from the wall.

Strata wall hugger futon frames are all coated with low VOC finishes.

Available in Black Walnut finish.

  • Contemporary designs
  • Easy Front Opening & Closing Sofa Bed
  • Converts To Sofa Bed Without Moving Away From The Wall
  • Low VOC finish is safe for Organic Homes
  • High-Quality Imported Hardwood Grown Utilizing Strict Standards Of Sustainable Forest Management
  • Patented Mechanism
  • Limited Warranty

Futon mattresses and futon covers sold separately. Please see Product Info for product care & assembly instructions.

Sold Separately - Designed By You

Futon Mattresses: Comfort Options for you to complete your Sofa Bed.


Futon Covers: Removable, Changeable & Washable. You choose your Color & Style.


Pillows: Complete your Sofa to create a cozy haven to sit & sleep.

Matching Accessories

Dimensions

Product Dimension Diagram


Size A wall space (inches) B height (inches) C depth (inches) D extension
(for love seats only)
Full Loveseat62.753340.625
Full Loveseat62.7513.7577.2510.5
Full Loveseat62.7533.559.7510.5
Twin Loveseat473340.625
Twin Loveseat4713.7577.2510.5
Twin Loveseat4733.559.7510.5
Queen Loveseat68.753340.625
Queen Loveseat68.7513.7582.62510.5
Queen Loveseat68.7537.862.62510.5

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register