25% off

More Views

  • Nutmeg_Platform_Storage_Bed_Frame_Cherry_K_Series
  • Nutmeg_Platform_Storage_Bed_Frame_Cherry_K_Series_lrg

New Sleigh Cherry Storage Bed

SKU:newsleighchdrTK - Config

Be the first to review this product

Details:

This Simple Nutmeg Platform Storage Bed Frame Cherry K Series design fits just about any lifestylefeatures taller legs and headboard, for a platform bed that raises higher off the floor with a more substantial presence in the bedroom. Enjoy the classic French/American style Bed Frame that has enchanted young and old alike for generations. Shown with two smart rolling storage drawers and a front modesty panel for a unique captain's bed look.
From:

Regular Price: $829.95

Special Price $622.46

Options

* Required Fields

From:

Regular Price: $829.95

Special Price $622.46

Details

This Simple Nutmeg Platform Storage Bed Frame Cherry K Series design fits just about any lifestylefeatures taller legs and headboard, for a platform bed that raises higher off the floor with a more substantial presence in the bedroom. Enjoy the classic French/American style Bed Frame that has enchanted young and old alike for generations. Shown with two smart rolling storage drawers and a front modesty panel for a unique captain's bed look.


Nutmeg Platform Storage Bed Frame Cherry K Series

Key product features:

  • Bed frame constructed from sustainably harvested hardwoods.
    - See Product Info for Certificate
  • European slat platform bed design.
  • Slatted support system gives a natural spring to your mattress, no need for a cumbersome boxspring!
  • Mattress deck slats made out of plywood.
  • Extra tall platform bed frame allows more storage and is easier for older or stiffer people to lay down on.
  • Can be equipped with either our extra tall platform and bunk bed storage drawers or our under bed frame trundle beds.
  • Two rolling storage drawers and a modesty panel included.
  • Available in Cherry, Cappuccino and Maple in sizes ranging from Twin to King
  • Limited warranty
Suggested Matching Bedroom Furniture:

Sold Separately - Designed By You

Futon Mattresses: Comfort Options for you to complete your Sofa Bed.


Futon Covers: Removable, Changeable & Washable. You choose your Color & Style.


Pillows: Complete your Sofa to create a cozy haven to sit & sleep.

Matching Bunk Bed Accessories!
Maple
Trundle bed frame



* Shipping on King size extra. Futon mattress, slip cover and matching Bedroom furniture sold separately.

Additional Information

Natural No
Finish Cherry
Size_options No
Dimensions
Product Dimension Diagram


Size A wall space (inches) B height (inches) C depth (inches) D extension
(for love seats only)
Twin with Drawers43.87541.37584.2516.3
Twin XL with Drawers43.87541.37589.2516.3
Full with Drawers58.87541.37584.2516.3
Queen with Drawers64.87541.37589.2516.3
Cal King with Drawers8141.37589.2516.3
Eastern King with Drawers8141.37589.2516.3

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register