Nutmeg_Platform_Bed_Frame_White_K_Series
Nutmeg_Platform_Bed_Frame_White_K_Series Nutmeg_Platform_Bed_Frame_White_K_Series_lrg New Sleigh Platform Bed White K Series - Choose Size New Sleigh Platform Bed White K Series - Choose Size New Sleigh Platform Bed White K Series - Choose Size New Sleigh Platform Bed White K Series - Choose Size New Sleigh Platform Bed White K Series - Choose Size

New Sleigh Platform Bed White K Series - Choose Size

Availability: In stock

From:

Price: $519.95

Special Price: $389.96

You Save 25%
SKU: newsleighwhTK - Config

Availability: In stock

* Required Fields

From:

Price: $519.95

Special Price: $389.96

This Simple Nutmeg Platform Bed Frame White K Series design fits just about any lifestyle. Enjoy the classic French/American style Bed Frame that has enchanted young and old alike for generations features taller legs and headboard, for a platform bed that raises higher off the floor with a more substantial presence in the bedroom.

Product Description

This Simple Nutmeg Platform Bed Frame White K Series design fits just about any lifestyle. Enjoy the classic French/American style Bed Frame that has enchanted young and old alike for generations features taller legs and headboard, for a platform bed that raises higher off the floor with a more substantial presence in the bedroom.


Nutmeg Platform Bed Frame White K Series

Key product features:

  • Bed frame constructed from sustainably harvested hardwoods.
    - See Product Info for Certificate
  • European slat platform bed design.
  • Slatted support system gives a natural spring to your mattress, no need for a cumbersome boxspring!
  • Mattress deck slats made out of plywood.
  • Extra tall platform bed frame allows more storage and is easier for older or stiffer people to lay down on.
  • Can be equipped with either our extra tall platform and bunk bed storage drawers or our under bed frame trundle beds.
  • Available in Cherry, Maple, Java/Cappuccino in sizes ranging from Twin to King.
  • Limited warranty
Suggested Matching Bedroom Furniture:

* Shipping on King size extra. Futon mattress, slip cover and matching Bedroom furniture sold separately.

Matching Accessories

Dimensions

Product Dimension Diagram


Size A wall space (inches) B height (inches) C depth (inches) D extension
(for love seats only)
Twin43.87541.37584.2516.3
Twin XL43.87541.37589.2516.3
Full Double58.87541.37584.2516.3
Full X-Long58.87541.37589.2516.3
Queen64.87541.37589.2516.3
Eastern King8141.37589.2516.3

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register