Marin_Wood_Loveseat_Futon_Frame_Dark_Cherry
Marin_Wood_Loveseat_Futon_Frame_Dark_Cherry Marin_Wood_Loveseat_Futon_Frame_Dark_Cherry_lrg Jetson Wood Love Seat Futon Frame in Dark Cherry Finish Jetson Wood Love Seat Futon Frame in Dark Cherry Finish Jetson Wood Love Seat Futon Frame in Dark Cherry Finish

Jetson Wood Love Seat Futon Frame in Dark Cherry Finish

Availability: In stock

From:

Price: $448.95

Special Price: $336.71

You Save 25%
SKU: FRJECHARM - FRISLVTCHK - Config

Availability: In stock

* Required Fields

From:

Price: $448.95

Special Price: $336.71

The Jetson Slider Futon Frame from Lifestyle Solutions features a bold arm style that can fit easily into most spaces with minimal redecoration.

Product Description

Marin Wood Loveseat Futon Frame Dark Cherry

Dark Cherry Jetson Loveseat Futon Frame

The Jetson Slider Futon Frame from Lifestyle Solutions features a bold arm style that can fit easily into most spaces with minimal redecoration. The Jetson (also nicknamed The Marin) pairs wonderfully with any futon mattress hand crafted by The Futon Shop and don’t forget that any wood frame made by Lifestyle Solutions can be equipped with optional storage drawers!

Available in Warm Cherry, Dark Cherry, & Java finish.

  • Contemporary design
  • Sofa, lounge, and bed locked positions.
  • Easy, patented front opening and closing operating system.
  • Component of seat deck slides out and legs fold down to form lounge and bed positions.
  • Sustainably grown and harvested tropical hardwood certified for compliance with the International Tropical Timber Organization.
  • Multi-step, hand rubbed finish for rich color
  • Steel plates on front & back stretcher bars.
  • Enhanced with patented steel reinforcements that are situated at all stress points.
  • Friendly assembly instructions.
  • Limited Warranty

Futon mattresses and futon covers sold separately. Please see Product Info for product care & assembly instructions.

Sold Separately - Designed By You

Futon Mattresses: Comfort Options for you to complete your Sofa Bed.


Futon Covers: Removable, Changeable & Washable. You choose your Color & Style.


Pillows: Complete your Sofa to create a cozy haven to sit & sleep.

Matching Accessories

Dimensions

Product Dimension Diagram


Size A wall space (inches) B height (inches) C depth (inches) D extension
(for love seats only)
Twin Loveseat45.0534.2538
Twin Loveseat45.0513.33374.2 
Full Loveseat6034.2540
Full Loveseat6013.33374.2 
Queen Loveseat66.0537.440
Queen Loveseat66.0513.33377.875 

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register