20% off

More Views

  • Fremont_Wallhugger_Loveseat_Futon_Frame_Dark_Cherry
  • Fremont_Wallhugger_Loveseat_Futon_Frame_Dark_Cherry_lrg

Milano (Fremont) Love Seat Wall Hugger in Dark Cherry Finish


Be the first to review this product


Fremont Wallhugger Loveseat Dark Cherry

The Fremont Wood Sofa Bed Futon Cherry has flat surfaces with a super low arm profile that form built in end tables. They are sleek, allow space for taller sleepers and have a surface that is the perfect to rest the remote, books or magazines. All this with an ultra modern look, the Fremont Wallhugger Loveseat Futon Frame Dark Cherry is a combination of form and function that can't be beat. A separate ottoman folds up for easy storage underneath that serves as a handsome and functional ottoman or bench by itself. This ottoman combines with the sofa to complete the lounge position and bed position.


Regular Price: $690.90

Special Price $552.72


* Required Fields


Regular Price: $690.90

Special Price $552.72


Fremont Wood Sofa Bed Futon in Cherry

  • Easy Front Opening & Closing Sofa Bed
  • Converts To Sofa Bed Without Moving Away From The Wall
  • Low VOC finish is safe for Organic Homes
  • High-Quality Imported Hardwood Grown Utilizing Strict Standards Of Sustainable Forest Management
  • Patented Mechanism
  • Limited Warranty

  • Futon mattresses and futon covers sold separately. Please see Product Info for product care & assembly instructions.

    Sold Separately - Designed By You

    Futon Mattresses: Comfort Options for you to complete your Sofa Bed.

    Futon Covers: Removable, Changeable & Washable. You choose your Color & Style.

    Pillows: Complete your Sofa to create a cozy haven to sit & sleep.

    Additional Information

    Finish Dark Cherry
    Color No
    Product Dimension Diagram

    Size A wall space (inches) B height (inches) C depth (inches) D extension
    (for love seats only)
    Twin Loveseat46.753335.25
    Twin Loveseat46.7524.57510.5
    Twin Loveseat46.7524.55610.5
    Full Loveseat623335.25
    Full Loveseat6224.57510.5
    Full Loveseat6224.55610.5
    Queen Loveseat683338
    Queen Loveseat6824.580.4510.5
    Queen Loveseat6824.554.7510.5

    Product Tags

    Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.


    Write Your Own Review

    Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register