Denali_Wallhugger_Loveseat_Futon_Frame_Dark_Cherry
Denali_Wallhugger_Loveseat_Futon_Frame_Dark_Cherry Denali_Wallhugger_Loveseat_Futon_Frame_Dark_Cherry_lrg Sicilian (Denali) Love Seat Wall Hugger in Dark Cherry Finish Sicilian (Denali) Love Seat Wall Hugger in Dark Cherry Finish Sicilian (Denali) Love Seat Wall Hugger in Dark Cherry Finish

Sicilian (Denali) Love Seat Wall Hugger in Dark Cherry Finish

Availability: In stock

From:

Price: $690.90

Special Price: $518.18

You Save 25%
SKU: FRSIPEARM - FRSTTLVPEK - OTTOMANTPE - Config

Availability: In stock

* Required Fields

From:

Price: $690.90

Special Price: $518.18

The Denali Wallhugger Futon Frame from Strata pairs wonderfully with any futon mattress designed and hand crafted by The Futon Shop.

Product Description

Denali Wallhugger Dark Cherry Futon Frame

Loveseat Sofa Sleeper

The Denali Dark Cherry Loveseat Wallhugger Futon Frame from Strata Furniture features a classic mission style arm and pairs wonderfully with any futon mattress designed and hand crafted by The Futon Shop. We choose Frames by Strata Furniture not only for the beauty but for their flawless designs that allow any space to easily convert into a bed without having to move away from the wall.

Strata wall hugger futon frames are all coated with low VOC finishes.

Available in Dark Cherry, Warm Cherry, and Maple finish.

  • Contemporary designs
  • Easy Front Opening & Closing Sofa Bed
  • 2 Piece Space Saving Design
  • Converts To Sofa Bed Without Moving Away From The Wall
  • Low VOC finish is safe for Organic Homes
  • High-Quality Imported Hardwood Grown Utilizing Strict Standards Of Sustainable Forest Management
  • Patented Mechanism
  • Limited Warranty

Futon mattresses and futon covers sold separately. Please see Product Info for product care & assembly instructions.

Sold Separately - Designed By You

Futon Mattresses: Comfort Options for you to complete your Sofa Bed.


Futon Covers: Removable, Changeable & Washable. You choose your Color & Style.


Pillows: Complete your Sofa to create a cozy haven to sit & sleep.

Matching Accessories

Dimensions

Product Dimension Diagram


Size A wall space (inches) B height (inches) C depth (inches) D extension
(for love seats only)
Twin Loveseat47.253338.25
Twin Loveseat47.2524.57510.5
Twin Loveseat47.2524.55910.5
Full Loveseat61.753338.25
Full Loveseat61.7524.57510.5
Full Loveseat61.7524.56010.5
Queen Loveseat67.753338
Queen Loveseat67.7524.58010.5
Queen Loveseat67.7524.56010.5

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register