Cypress_Wood_Loveseat_Futon_Frame_Oak
Cypress Love Seat Wood Futon Frame in Oak Finish - Choose Size Cypress Love Seat Wood Futon Frame in Oak Finish - Choose Size Cypress Love Seat Wood Futon Frame in Oak Finish - Choose Size

Cypress Love Seat Wood Futon Frame in Oak Finish - Choose Size

Availability: In stock

From:

Price: $414.95

Special Price: $311.21

You Save 25%
SKU: FRCYOKARM - FRISLVTOKK - Config

Availability: In stock

* Required Fields

From:

Price: $414.95

Special Price: $311.21

The Cypress Slider Futon Frame from Lifestyle Solutions features an armless style that can fit into the smallest spaces.

Product Description

Cypress Wooden Loveseat Futon Couch Oak

Cypress Loveseat Futon Frame

The Cypress Slider Futon Frame from Lifestyle Solutions features an armless style that can fit into the smallest spaces. The Cypress pairs wonderfully with any futon mattress hand crafted by The Futon Shop and don’t forget that any wood frame made by Lifestyle Solutions can be equipped with optional storage drawers!

Available in Java, Cherry, & Oak finish.

  • Contemporary design
  • Sofa, lounge, and bed locked positions.
  • Easy, patented front opening and closing operating system.
  • Component of seat deck slides out and legs fold down to form lounge and bed positions.
  • Sustainably grown and harvested tropical hardwood certified for compliance with the International Tropical Timber Organization.
  • Multi-step, hand rubbed finish for rich color
  • Steel plates on front & back stretcher bars.
  • Enhanced with patented steel reinforcements that are situated at all stress points.
  • Friendly assembly instructions.
  • Limited Warranty

Futon mattresses and futon covers sold separately. Please see Product Info for product care & assembly instructions.

Sold Separately - Designed By You

Futon Mattresses: Comfort Options for you to complete your Sofa Bed.


Futon Covers: Removable, Changeable & Washable. You choose your Color & Style.


Pillows: Complete your Sofa to create a cozy haven to sit & sleep.

Matching Accessories

Dimensions

Product Dimension Diagram


Size A wall space (inches) B height (inches) C depth (inches) D extension
(for love seats only)
Twin Loveseat40.7534.135.3
Twin Loveseat40.7513.33374.213.333
Full Loveseat55.7234.135.3
Full Loveseat55.7213.33374.213.333
Queen Loveseat61.7534.135.3
Queen Loveseat61.7513.33377.87513.333

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register