25% off

More Views

  • Chameleon_Platform_Storage_Bed_Oak_K_Series
  • Chameleon_Platform_Storage_Bed_Oak_K_Series_lrg

Chameleon Oak Storage Bed

SKU:chameleonokdrTK - Config

Be the first to review this product

Details:

The Chameleon Platform Storage Bed Oak K Series is a handsome, sturdy bed features taller legs and headboard, for a platform bed that raises higher off the floor with a more substantial presence in the bedroom with a super secret. It can change colors and patterns to match any surrounding! Just tell our sales people what color or pattern of fabric you want from our extensive fabric collection. We can change your Chameleon bed's removable pre-upholstered headboard panels for only 35 dollars more. As a Captains bed the Chameleon bed comes equipped with two rolling bed storage drawers that easily slide underneath and a wooden modesty panel at the foot of the bed to complete the classic Captains bed look. The rolling storage bed drawers are perfect for storing extra bedding, sheets, pillows or more!!!
From:

Regular Price: $889.95

Special Price $667.46

Options

* Required Fields

From:

Regular Price: $889.95

Special Price $667.46

Details

The Chameleon Platform Storage Bed Oak K Series is a handsome, sturdy bed features taller legs and headboard, for a platform bed that raises higher off the floor with a more substantial presence in the bedroom with a super secret. It can change colors and patterns to match any surrounding! Just tell our sales people what color or pattern of fabric you want from our extensive fabric collection. We can change your Chameleon bed's removable pre-upholstered headboard panels for only 35 dollars more. As a Captains bed the Chameleon bed comes equipped with two rolling bed storage drawers that easily slide underneath and a wooden modesty panel at the foot of the bed to complete the classic Captains bed look. The rolling storage bed drawers are perfect for storing extra bedding, sheets, pillows or more!!!


Chameleon Platform Storage Bed Oak K Series

Key product features:

  • Removable pre-upholstered headboard.
  • For only 35 dollars more, replace the default beige fabric in the headboard with the fabric color of your choice.
  • Bed Frame constructed from sustainably harvested hardwoods.
    - See Product Info for Certificate
  • European slat platform bed design.
  • Slats of mattress deck made out of plywood.
  • Extra tall platform bed frame allows more storage and is easier for older or stiffer people to lay down on.
  • Can be equipped with a second set of extra tall platform and bunk bed storage drawers or our under bed frame trundle beds.
  • Two rolling storage drawers and a modesty panel included.
  • Bed shown in an oak wood finish.
  • Available in Cherry or Cappuccino/Java bed sizes ranging from Twin to King.
  • Limited warranty
  • Shipping on King size extra.
Suggested Matching Bedroom Furniture:

* Shipping on King size extra. Futon mattress, slip cover and matching Bedroom furniture sold separately.

Additional Information

Natural No
Finish Oak
Size_options No
Dimensions
Product Dimension Diagram


Size A wall space (inches) B height (inches) C depth (inches) D extension
(for love seats only)
Twin with Drawers42.37545.2581.2516.3
Twin XL with Drawers42.37545.2586.37516.3
Full with Drawers57.37545.2581.2516.3
Queen with Drawers63.37545.2586.37516.3
Cal King with Drawers75.37545.2590.2516.3
Eastern King with Drawers79.37545.2586.37516.3

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register