25% off

More Views

  • Chameleon_Platform_Bed_Frame_Java
  • Chameleon_Platform_Bed_Frame_Java_lrg

Chameleon Cappuccino Platform Bed - Choose Size

SKU:chameleonja - Config

Be the first to review this product

Details:

The Chameleon platform bed is a handsome, sturdy bed with a super secret. It can change colors and patterns to match any surrounding! Just tell our sales people what color or pattern of fabric you want from our extensive fabric collection. We can change your Chameleon Platform Bed Frame Java removable pre-upholstered headboard panels for only 35 dollars more.
From:

Regular Price: $549.95

Special Price $412.46

Options

* Required Fields

From:

Regular Price: $549.95

Special Price $412.46

Details

The Chameleon platform bed is a handsome, sturdy bed with a super secret. It can change colors and patterns to match any surrounding! Just tell our sales people what color or pattern of fabric you want from our extensive fabric collection. We can change your Chameleon Platform Bed Frame Java removable pre-upholstered headboard panels for only 35 dollars more.


Chameleon Platform Bed Frame Java

Key product features:

  • Bed Frame constructed from sustainably harvested hardwoods.
    - See Product Info for Certificate
  • European slat platform bed design.
  • Slats of mattress deck made out of plywood.
  • Available in Cappuccino & Oak - sizes ranging from Twin to King
  • Futon mattress, slip cover and matching Bedroom furniture sold separately.
  • Limited warranty
  • Shipping on King size extra.
  • Suggested Matching Bedroom Furniture:

    Additional Information

    Natural No
    Finish Java
    Size_options No
    Dimensions
    Product Dimension Diagram


    Size A wall space (inches) B height (inches) C depth (inches) D extension
    (for love seats only)
    Twin42.37545.2581.2513.75
    Twin XL42.37545.2586.37513.75
    Full Double57.37545.2581.2513.75
    Full X-Long57.37545.2586.2513.75
    Queen63.37545.2586.37513.75
    Cal King75.37545.2590.2513.75
    Eastern King79.37545.2586.37513.75

    Product Tags

    Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

    Reviews

    Write Your Own Review

    Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register