Chameleon_Platform_Bed_Frame_Cherry
Chameleon_Platform_Bed_Frame_Cherry Chameleon_Platform_Bed_Frame_Cherry_lrg Chameleon Cherry Chameleon Cherry Chameleon Cherry Chameleon Cherry Chameleon Cherry Chameleon Cherry Chameleon Cherry

Chameleon Cherry

Availability: In stock

From:

Price: $549.95

Special Price: $412.46

You Save 25%
SKU: chameleonch - Config

Availability: In stock

* Required Fields

From:

Price: $549.95

Special Price: $412.46

The Chameleon is a handsome, sturdy bed with a super secret. It can change colors and patterns to match any surrounding! Just tell our sales people what color or pattern of fabric you want from our extensive fabric collection. We can change your Chameleon bed's removable pre-upholstered headboard panels for only 35 dollars more.

Product Description

The Chameleon is a handsome, sturdy bed with a super secret. It can change colors and patterns to match any surrounding! Just tell our sales people what color or pattern of fabric you want from our extensive fabric collection. We can change your Chameleon bed's removable pre-upholstered headboard panels for only 35 dollars more.


Key product features:

  • Removable pre-upholstered headboard.
  • For only 35 dollars more, replace the default beige fabric in the headboard with the fabric color of your choice.
  • Bed Frame constructed from sustainably harvested hardwoods.
    - See Product Info for Certificate
  • European slat platform bed design.
  • Slats of mattress deck made out of plywood.
  • Bed shown in an cherry wood finish.
  • Available in Cherry, Oak or Cappuccino/Java bed sizes ranging from Twin to King.
  • Limited warranty
Suggested Matching Bedroom Furniture:


* Shipping on King size extra. Futon mattress, slip cover and matching Bedroom furniture sold separately.

Matching Accessories

Dimensions

Product Dimension Diagram


Size A wall space (inches) B height (inches) C depth (inches) D extension
(for love seats only)
Twin42.37545.2581.2513.75
Twin XL42.37545.2586.37513.75
Full Double57.37545.2581.2513.75
Full X-Long57.37545.2586.2513.75
Queen63.37545.2586.37513.75
Cal King75.37545.2590.2513.75
Eastern King79.37545.2586.375

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register