25% off

More Views

  • Chameleon_Platform_Bed_Frame_Cherry
  • Chameleon_Platform_Bed_Frame_Cherry_lrg

Chameleon Cherry

SKU:chameleonch - Config

Be the first to review this product

Details:

The Chameleon is a handsome, sturdy bed with a super secret. It can change colors and patterns to match any surrounding! Just tell our sales people what color or pattern of fabric you want from our extensive fabric collection. We can change your Chameleon bed's removable pre-upholstered headboard panels for only 35 dollars more.
From:

Regular Price: $549.95

Special Price $412.46

Options

* Required Fields

From:

Regular Price: $549.95

Special Price $412.46

Details

The Chameleon is a handsome, sturdy bed with a super secret. It can change colors and patterns to match any surrounding! Just tell our sales people what color or pattern of fabric you want from our extensive fabric collection. We can change your Chameleon bed's removable pre-upholstered headboard panels for only 35 dollars more.


Key product features:

  • Removable pre-upholstered headboard.
  • For only 35 dollars more, replace the default beige fabric in the headboard with the fabric color of your choice.
  • Bed Frame constructed from sustainably harvested hardwoods.
    - See Product Info for Certificate
  • European slat platform bed design.
  • Slats of mattress deck made out of plywood.
  • Bed shown in an cherry wood finish.
  • Available in Cherry, Oak or Cappuccino/Java bed sizes ranging from Twin to King.
  • Limited warranty
Suggested Matching Bedroom Furniture:


* Shipping on King size extra. Futon mattress, slip cover and matching Bedroom furniture sold separately.

Additional Information

Natural No
Finish Cherry
Size_options No
Dimensions
Product Dimension Diagram


Size A wall space (inches) B height (inches) C depth (inches) D extension
(for love seats only)
Twin42.37545.2581.2513.75
Twin XL42.37545.2586.37513.75
Full Double57.37545.2581.2513.75
Full X-Long57.37545.2586.2513.75
Queen63.37545.2586.37513.75
Cal King75.37545.2590.2513.75
Eastern King79.37545.2586.375

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register