Chameleon_Platform_Bed_Frame_Cherry_K_Series
Chameleon_Platform_Bed_Frame_Cherry_K_Series Chameleon_Platform_Bed_Frame_Cherry_K_Series_lrg Chameleon Cherry Chameleon Cherry Chameleon Cherry Chameleon Cherry Chameleon Cherry Chameleon Cherry Chameleon Cherry

Chameleon Cherry

Availability: In stock

From:

Price: $579.95

Special Price: $434.96

You Save 25%
SKU: FRCHTCH8KK - Config

Availability: In stock

* Required Fields

From:

Price: $579.95

Special Price: $434.96

The Chameleon is a handsome, sturdy bed features taller legs and headboard, for a platform bed that raises higher off the floor with a more substantial presence in the bedroom with a super secret. It can change colors and patterns to match any surrounding! Just tell our sales people what color or pattern of fabric you want from covers our extensive fabric collection. We can change your Chameleon bed's removable pre-upholstered headboard panels for only 35 dollars more.

Product Description

The Chameleon is a handsome, sturdy bed features taller legs and headboard, for a platform bed that raises higher off the floor with a more substantial presence in the bedroom with a super secret. It can change colors and patterns to match any surrounding! Just tell our sales people what color or pattern of fabric you want from our extensive fabric collection. We can change your Chameleon bed's removable pre-upholstered headboard panels for only 35 dollars more.
 

Key product features:

  • Removable pre-upholstered headboard.
  • For only 35 dollars more, replace the default beige fabric in the headboard with the fabric color of your choice.
  • Bed Frame constructed from sustainably harvested hardwoods.
    - See Product Info for Certificate
  • European slat platform bed design.
  • Slats of mattress deck made out of plywood.
  • Bed shown in an cherry wood finish.
  • Extra tall platform bed frame allows more storage and is easier for older or stiffer people to lay down on.
  • Can be equipped with either our extra tall platform and bunk bed storage drawers or our under bed frame trundle beds.
  • Available in Cherry, Oak or Cappuccino/Java bed sizes ranging from Twin to King.
  • Limited warranty
Suggested Matching Bedroom Furniture:
 


* Shipping on King size extra. Futon mattress, slip cover and matching Bedroom furniture sold separately.
 

Matching Accessories

Dimensions

Product Dimension Diagram


Size A wall space (inches) B height (inches) C depth (inches) D extension
(for love seats only)
Twin42.37545.2581.2516.3
Twin XL42.37545.2586.37516.3
Full Double57.37545.2581.2516.3
Full X-Long57.37545.2581.2516.3
Queen63.37545.2586.37516.3
Cal King75.37545.2590.2516.3
Eastern King79.37545.2586.37516.3

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register