• Come In!
    Find a Futon Shop near you Locations
Foam Futon Sets - Lexington Cherry Loveseat Futon Frame


  • Futon Frame
  • Futon Mattress (cotton, innerspring, soft foam, memory foam or wool mattress options)
  • Microfiber Cover for futon in one of five colors
  • Shipping (or Local Delivery if applicable)
    see your proximity to our 11 California Futon Shop locations
  • Limited Warranty
Lexington Cherry Loveseat Wall hugger Futon Frame
  • Wall hugger style doesn't move during conversion between sofa and bed, protecting wall and floor.
  • Ottoman easily folds up to store under frame. Comes out to serve as ottoman for Lounge position, or extension for bed position.
  • Easy front opening & closing mechanism.
  • Curved arm rests raised from solid wood arms.
  • Decorative brass fittings on each arm.
  • Available in Black, Pecan or Cherry finish.
Merlin - Soft Hybrid Soy Foam Futon Mattress
  • Superior mattress with a 4 inch soft foam core.
  • Eco-friendly alternative to standard mattress foam.
    - mattress foam is made partially from soy bean oil.
  • 24-36 lbs. of Egyptian cotton.
    (Depending on size of mattress)
  • Light weight & soft.
  • Great for every day sitting or sleeping.
Microfiber futon cover
  • Choose from 5 elegant colors.
  • Handmade with overlock stitch for strength and durability.
  • Stain resistant & washable.

This video shows how all Loveseat Wall hugger Futon frames convert from Sofa to bed:

* Note that color of cover pictured above is not the one included with this set. Color of cover must be selected from option list on right, although you may order this same set with any of our Microfiber Futon Covers by calling 1-800 HI FUTON or your local Futon Shop Location. Colors may have slight variations depending on your model of computer monitor and graphic settings.

Lexington Cherry Space Saver Soft Foam Set - Dimensions

Product Dimensions Diagram

Lounge A wall space (inches) B height (inches) C depth (inches) DD foot board height (inches)
Twin Loveseat503335.5
Twin Loveseat50277510.5
Twin Loveseat503351.2510.5
Full Loveseat64.53335.5
Full Loveseat64.5277510.5
Full Loveseat64.53356.7510.5
Queen Loveseat70.53335.5
Queen Loveseat70.5278010.5
Queen Loveseat70.53356.7510.5


certifications Cotton Inc Sustainable Furnishings Organic Futon Mattresses Organic Trade Association cerifications geo trusted site Bureau of Home Furnishings The Futon Shop in San Francisco Credit Cards PayPal

made in the usa
The Futon Shop, Futon Sales, San Francisco, CA